2022-23 Alpine Competition Committee

View more ACC Committee Information

Scroll from side to side to see more…

Position Name Location Club
Director of Alpine/ACC Chair Justin Rackley Portland, OR The Mac Ski & Snowboard Club
President Karl Wardrop Lake Oswego, OR Meadows Race Team
Vice President Jeff Kray Tacoma, WA Crystal Mtn Alpine club
Secretary Gillian Esson Skykomish, WA Skykomish Ski Team
Past ACC Chairperson Dan Henry Spokane, WA Mt. Spokane Ski Race Team
U12/YSL Sub-Committee Lindsay Davisson Wenatchee, WA Mission Ridge Ski Team
U14 Sub-Committee Matt Morrell Gresham, OR White Pass Ski Club
U16 Sub-Committee Mike Graves Edmonds, WA Stevens Pass Alpine Club
U21-U19 Sub-Committee Jamie Landwehr Sandpoint, ID Schweitzer Alpine Race School
Masters Sub-Committee Rob Cravens Bend, OR Mt Bachelor Ski Ed. Foundation
Athlete Representative – Female Laurenne Ross Bend, OR Mt Bachelor Ski Ed. Foundation
Athlete Representative – Male Chris Loewy Seattle, WA Team Alpental Snoqualmie
Coaches & Education Sub-Committee Shana Sweitzer Hood River, OR Cooper Spur Alpine Team
Officials Sub-Committee Roger Root Moscow, ID Schweitzer Alpine Race School
Rules & Technical Sub-Committee John Rust Hood River, OR Meadows Race Team
Judicial Sub-Committee Jeff Kray (See Above)

At Large ACC Members

Scroll from side to side to see more…

Name Location Club
Roger Taggart East Wenatchee, WA Mission Ridge Ski Team
Seth McCadam Hood River, OR Mt Hood Ski Ed. Foundation
Ted McNamara Hope, ID Schweitzer Alpine Race School
Alan Lauba Bellevue, WA Crystal Mt Alpine Club
Nils Eriksson Bend, OR Mt Bachelor Ski Ed Found.
Kent Towlerton Bend, OR Mt Bachelor Ski Ed Found.
Dave Lyon Woodinville, WA Stevens Pass Alpine Club
Katy Loewy White Salmon, WA Meadows Race Team
Tim Durkin Spokane, WA Lookout Pass Race Team

ACC Executive Committee

Position Name
ACC Chairperson Justin Rackley
U12 Sub-committee Chairperson Lindsay Davisson
U14 Sub-committee Chairperson Matt Morrel
U16 Sub-committee Chairperson Mike Graves
U19-21 Sub-committee Chairperson Jamie Landwehr

Working Groups

Group Leaders
U19-21 Dave Lyon, Kent Towlerton
U16 Alan Lauba, Nils Eriksson
U14 Chuck Holcomb, Dana Kusakabe
U12 Dusty Hanchett, Danyell Cortopassi